ACCONSENTE

ai sensi e per gli effetti degli artt. 13 e 23 del D. L.gs. n. 196/2003, con la sottoscrizione del presente modulo, al trattamento dei dati personali secondo le modalità e nei limiti di cui all’informativa.

INFORMATIVA EX ART. 13 DEL D.LGS. N. 196/2003

Desideriamo informarLa che il D.Lgs. n. 196 del 30 giugno 2003 (“Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali”) prevede la tutela delle persone e di altri soggetti rispetto al trattamento dei dati personali.

Secondo la normativa indicata, tale trattamento sarà improntato ai principi di correttezza, liceità e trasparenza e di tutela della Sua riservatezza e dei Suoi diritti.

Ai sensi dell’articolo 13 del D.Lgs. n. 196/2003, pertanto, Le forniamo le seguenti informazioni:

1. I dati da Lei forniti verranno trattati per le seguenti finalità: inserimento in un database finalizzato alla ricezione di aggiornamenti periodici mediante una newsletter;

2. Il trattamento sarà effettuato con la modalità informatizzata;

3. Il conferimento dei dati è obbligatorio per le finalità informative di cui sopra.

4. L’eventuale rifiuto a fornirli comporta l’impossibilità di accogliere la domanda di partecipazione;

5. Il titolare del trattamento è Oratorio di San Giacomo Associazione di Promozione Sociale nella persona del legale rappresentante Tagariello Giuseppe, con sede legale in Piazza Abate Ferri n.3, Imola (BO), contattabile al recapito telefonico 0542.31556 – 0542.684181 e via mai all’indirizzo donbeppet@libero.it;

6. Il responsabile del trattamento si individua nella persona di Mirri Gianfranco, contattabile all’indirizzo mail: francomirri@alice.it;

7. In ogni momento potrà esercitare i Suoi diritti nei confronti del titolare del trattamento, ai sensi dell’art. 7 del D.Lgs. n. 196/2003.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://imolabukavu.it.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Oratorio San Giacomo A.P.S. uses Piwik, a free software Web analytics system, to monitor traffic on our Web sites. Piwik records the general geographical vicinity of visitors as well as their browser and operating system, and records their navigation within the sites. This helps us gauge the impact of our materials and improve our work.

Piwik preserves privacy by anonymizing visitors’ IP addresses. This means that it will not store any personally identifiable information about you, even though your visit produces a record that our site was visited by someone.

Piwik also respects the “Do Not Track” preference offered by some browsers, so if you have this option set, Piwik will ignore your visit.

If you’re not using “Do Not Track” and/or you would rather that we don’t record your visits with Piwik, you can opt out of tracking on www.imolabukavu.it by unchecking the box below. If you choose to opt out, the system will set a “piwik_ignore” cookie for this domain, which indicates to Piwik that it should completely ignore your computer.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.